ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOERTE - IMO 9100061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:DOERTEAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:June 01, 2010IMO:9100061Hits:625
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Llovera quay, Valencia Port on 01/06/2010.
Call Sign : V2CG
MMSI : 305821000
Gross tonnage : 3.957, DWT : 5.388
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Luxemburg
Dimensions : 107,98 x 16,40 x 6,00 m
TEU : 448, Reefer points : 36
Main engine : MWM TBD645L9 _ Bhp.: 5.017, Kw.: 3.690, Speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG - Berne (DEU). Yard No. 172
Name of ship : DOERTE, 2003/10.
Former names : Mathilda, 1994. Dorte, 1994.
Later name : LORD JOY, 2013/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9100061
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’19.37” N, 0°5’21.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 201° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
14:30:29 UTC
Last update:
8 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:00:36 UTCChioggia
2018 June 24th, 03:00:18 UTCSousse
2018 June 18th, 22:00:05 UTCTenes
2018 June 12th, 23:00:12 UTCMalta
2018 June 6th, 06:00:42 UTCMonfalcone
2018 June 1st, 05:00:53 UTCMalta
2018 May 11th, 11:00:40 UTCSavona
2018 April 28th, 15:00:22 UTCTripoli
2018 April 25th, 23:00:33 UTCLimassol
2018 April 12th, 09:00:26 UTCPorto Nogaro
More Of This Ship
LORD JOY
© Evgeniy .
LORD JOY
© Russell Judge
LORD JOY
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!