ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYACK PRINCESS - IMO 8308953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:NYACK PRINCESSAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:June 04, 2010IMO:8308953Hits:432
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Nyack Princess, Hamburg inbound, Bubendey Ufer, 04.06.2010

Built by Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries, Aioi, Japan
Yard/Hull No. 2875
In service: 26.07.1984
First name: Sanko Cattleya (07.1984)
Subsequent names:
- 01.1987 Sea Cattleya
- 10.2005 Nyack Princess
Port of registry: Manila, Philippines
Call sign: DYOA

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 22,135 / 12,665 / 38,885
L/B/D (m): 179,90 / 30,51 / 10,93
Service speed: 14,25 knots
Capacities: Bale 44,492 / Grain 46,112
Vessel Identification
Name:Nyack Princess
IMO:8308953
Former name(s):
- Sea Cattleya (Until 2005 Oct)
- Sanko Cattleya (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,135 tons
Summer DWT:38,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NYACK PRINCESS
© primedude
NYACK PRINCESS
© Anderson1987
Nyack Princess
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!