ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC AMBER - IMO 9349760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:BALTIC AMBERAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:June 03, 2010IMO:9349760Hits:729
Location:Travemunde, Germany
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
M/S Baltic Amber ex Borja-2010 at Travemünde 03/06/2010
Flag:ITA
Built:2007 C.N. Visentini Donada ITA No 216
Tons GT:17721
DWT:7000
Length overall:186,67
Beam:25,60
Draught:6,71
Vessel Identification
Name:Norman Asturias
IMO:9349760
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219628000
Callsign:OWDO2
Former name(s):
- Baltic Amber (Until 2011 Jun)
- Borja (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:27,414 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°29’20.46” N, 16°17’4.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.6kts, 127° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Igoumenitsa
Arrival:27th Jan 2018
14:00:01 UTC
Last update:
6 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 27th, 14:00:01 UTCIgoumenitsa
2018 January 26th, 05:45:00 UTCVenice
2018 January 25th, 14:00:00 UTCIgoum
2018 January 21st, 19:00:42 UTCIgoumenitsa
2018 January 17th, 09:00:55 UTCVenice
2018 January 11th, 14:00:58 UTCIgoumenitsa
2018 January 10th, 07:00:56 UTCVen
2018 January 6th, 10:00:58 UTCVenice
2017 December 31st, 14:30:56 UTCIgoumenitsa
2017 December 30th, 05:40:02 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
ASTERION
© Dimitris Kompolitis
CONNEMARA
© Michel FLOCH
CONNEMARA
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!