ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARDINIA - IMO 9191278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:SARDINIAAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9191278Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S Sardinia inbound Travemünde 03/06/2010
Flag:ATG
Built:1998 Slovenske Lodenice AG Komarno CZE No3019
Tons GT:2997
DWT:4450
Length overall:95,30
Beam:12,80
Draught:5,63
Vessel Identification
Name:Fulda
IMO:9191278
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010995
Callsign:V2GL3
Former name(s):
- Sardinia (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,433 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°53’47.14” N, 10°32’14.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 71° (67°)
Destination:
Location:It Pio
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:31 UTCIt Pio
2018 June 21st, 00:00:03 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 18th, 18:00:14 UTCEs Sag
2018 June 16th, 08:00:41 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 7th, 18:00:01 UTCIt Pio
2018 June 5th, 10:00:49 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 3rd, 09:00:56 UTCEs Sag
2018 May 31st, 16:00:13 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 26th, 21:00:26 UTCIt Pio
2018 May 17th, 19:00:12 UTCEs Sag
More Of This Ship
FULDA
© jens smit
FULDA
© jens smit
FULDA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!