ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD CRETE - IMO 9037264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD CRETEAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9037264Hits:654
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ex-Christian Russ, built in 1994 seen here leaving Marsaxlokk Harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Caravel Pride
IMO:9037264
Flag:India
MMSI:419094200
Callsign:AVDG
Former name(s):
- Christian Russ (Until 2010 Jan)
- X Press Kilimanjaro (Until 2009 Mar)
- Christian Russ (Until 2008 Apr)
- Zim Venezuela Iii (Until 2000 Jun)
- Christian Russ (Until 1999 May)
- Ivaran Sexto (Until 1999)
- Christian Russ (Until 1998 May)
- Nedlloyd Crete (Until 1998 Mar)
- Christian Russ (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ivaran Sexto (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,258 tons
Summer DWT:8,787 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chennai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARAVEL PRIDE
© Viktor
CARAVEL PRIDE
© Viktor
CARAVEL PRIDE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!