ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 9113226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9113226Hits:636
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : V2OI6
MMSI : 304401000
Gross tonnage : 4015 (during 1997)
DWT : 6250
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1997)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Maasvlakte
03-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Amgu
IMO:9113226
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312779000
Callsign:V3NS9
Former name(s):
- Barbara (Until 2014 Feb)
- Louise Borchard (Until 2006 Feb)
- Euro Phoenix (Until 2004 Feb)
- Princess I (Until 2002 Apr)
- Celtic Princess (Until 2002 Feb)
- Louise Borchard (Until 2001 Oct)
- Celtic Princess (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:5,910 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°14’20.95” N, 135°7’29.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 196° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Wak
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
01:30:48 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 1st, 20:00:25 UTCTw Ksg
2017 July 26th, 20:00:08 UTCHk Hkg
2017 May 10th, 23:00:49 UTCRus Vanino
2017 April 30th, 04:25:44 UTCCn Ynt
2017 February 2nd, 02:00:15 UTCRu Njk
2017 January 21st, 23:00:46 UTCJp Wak
2017 January 10th, 07:00:23 UTCJp Chb
2016 December 27th, 08:00:34 UTCRu Njk
2016 December 19th, 17:00:42 UTCJp Wak
2016 November 23rd, 10:00:57 UTCJp Wak
More Of This Ship
Euro Phoenix
© Robbie Cox
AMGU
© andy.ru73
AMGU
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!