ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC DIANA - IMO 9116010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:NORDIC DIANAAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9116010Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 04-06-2010
Callsign PDRF
Owner Nordic General Partner BV
Manager Nordic Chartering Ltd
Build 1996
Photo by my father Ruud
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Diana
IMO:9116010
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244093000
Callsign:PDRF
Former name(s):
- Doggersbank (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,149 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°10’39.44” N, 0°57’10.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 74° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbel
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:00:19 UTCRu Ulu
2018 June 27th, 07:00:43 UTCMantyluoto
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:28 UTCPlplc
2018 June 21st, 05:30:11 UTCNofrk
2018 June 15th, 11:00:41 UTCEssci
2018 June 5th, 09:30:24 UTCBelfast
2018 June 5th, 06:00:12 UTCGbbel
2018 May 22nd, 20:00:40 UTCGbglw
2018 May 20th, 09:00:00 UTCGbpru
2018 May 8th, 18:00:58 UTCVasteras
More Of This Ship
Nordic Diana
© Wil Weijsters
NORDIC DIANA
© jeffess
NORDIC DIANA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!