ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAGMAR THERESA - IMO 9228588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:DAGMAR THERESAAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:June 04, 2010IMO:9228588Hits:427
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Dagmar Theresa, Hamburg outbound, Bubendey Ufer, 04.06.2010

Built by R. M. K. Tersanesi, Tuzla, Turkey
Yard/Hull No. 46
In service: 02.10.2001
First name: Lieke Theresa (2001)
Subsequent names:
- 09.2002 Dagmar Theresa
Port of registry: Valletta, Malta
Call sign: 9HA2338

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 2,654 / 1,268 / 4,454
L/B/D (m): 92,27 / 13,60 / 6,14
Service speed: 12 knots
Liquid capacity: 4,483
Vessel Identification
Name:Dagmar Theresa
IMO:9228588
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248370000
Callsign:9HA2338
Former name(s):
- Lieke Theresa (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,654 tons
Summer DWT:4,454 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°55’52.55” N, 4°6’14.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 131° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Bordeaux
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 06:00:57 UTCPembroke
2018 October 6th, 12:00:27 UTCSt Nazaire
2018 September 10th, 04:30:04 UTCLa Pallice
2018 September 9th, 19:00:34 UTCSluiskil
2018 September 7th, 06:00:09 UTCMontoir
2018 September 4th, 05:00:19 UTCDagenham
2018 September 3rd, 19:00:43 UTCDegenham
2018 August 31st, 17:00:08 UTCStenungsund
2018 August 29th, 20:00:18 UTCOslo
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:26 UTCMongstad
More Of This Ship
Dagmar Theresa
© Joseph Collinson
Dagmar Theresa
© Hannes van Rijn
Dagmar Theresa
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!