ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASSIMINA II - IMO 9300855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:ASSIMINA IIAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9300855Hits:663
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Quebec Canada 2010/6/4 Année de construction 2007 Port d'enregistrement Montego Bay
Nationalité JAMAIQUE
Nom antérieur Clipper Taipan
Vessel Identification
Name:Assimina Ii
IMO:9300855
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015750
Callsign:D5CO8
Former name(s):
- Clipper Taipan (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,971 tons
Summer DWT:30,542 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°20’25.72” N, 11°14’33.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 117° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou
Arrival:2nd Jul 2018
15:00:12 UTC
Last update:
12 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 15:00:12 UTCUs Hou
2018 June 28th, 22:00:31 UTCMx Ver )
2018 June 13th, 08:00:30 UTCMx Coa )
2018 April 14th, 23:45:41 UTCMa Cas
2018 April 14th, 23:45:40 UTCMa Cas
2018 April 14th, 00:00:57 UTCMa Cas
2018 April 9th, 09:30:09 UTCGr Pir
2018 March 28th, 21:00:56 UTCUa Nik )
2018 March 10th, 03:00:21 UTCUa Yuz
2018 February 20th, 19:00:14 UTCEg Aly
More Of This Ship
ASSIMINA II
© timbo2
ASSIMINA II
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
Assimina II
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!