ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIA BRUSSEL - IMO 9401166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:FRISIA BRUSSELAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:June 04, 2010IMO:9401166Hits:1,145
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
Frisia Brussel in Blohm & Voss drydock, Hamburg, 04.06.2010

Built by Nordseewerke GmbH, Emden, Germany
Yard/Hull No. 558
Type of ship: Container
In service: 29.06.2010
First name: Frisia Brussel (06.2009)
Subsequent names:
- 06.2010 - Sagitta
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: -

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 36,087 / 15,750 / 42,650
L/B/D (m): 228,50 / 32,20 / 12,00
Service speed: 23 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 3,414
Vessel Identification
Name:Sagitta
IMO:9401166
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003988
Callsign:V7UO5
Former name(s):
- Frisia Brussel (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,087 tons
Summer DWT:42,614 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°16’35.51” N, 8°46’33.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 137° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 10:00:11 UTCSalerno
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:50 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:03 UTCLivorno
2018 August 21st, 09:00:09 UTCGoa
2018 August 21st, 09:00:00 UTCGenova
2018 August 16th, 04:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 12th, 00:30:06 UTCMersin
2018 July 28th, 20:00:36 UTCSalerno
2018 July 27th, 07:00:25 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 July 25th, 12:00:09 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
SAGITTA
© carlo martinelli
SAGITTA
© Nektarios Papadakis
SAGITTA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!