ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIVIANA - IMO 8220333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:VIVIANAAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8220333Hits:1,402
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
VIVIANA (ex GENOA, MILANO, HERCULES, MILANO UNIVERSAL, CHIQUITA MILANO, CHIQUITA ITALIA, NELLIK) unloading bananas in Koper on 4.6.2010.
YOB:1/1983, IMABARI S/B, KOCHI,yard No.:267
GT:8254
DWT:9388
LOA:137.04 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.71 m
Trial speed:19 kn
Flag:Cook islands, port of reg.:Rarotonga
Manager: HOLY HOUSE SHIPPING AB, Stockholm, Sweden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Viviana
IMO:8220333
Former name(s):
- Genoa (Until 2007 Feb)
- Milano (Until 2006 Jan)
- Hercules (Until 2002 Apr)
- Milano Universal (Until 1995)
- Chiquita Milano (Until 1993 Feb)
- Chiquita Italia (Until 1991)
- Nellik (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,254 tons
Summer DWT:9,388 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIVIANA
© Brozina Robert
VIVIANA
© Christian
VIVIANA
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
ian bromley on Jun 29, 2012 20:25 (5 years ago)
FWE Aliaga beach at Noon UTC Friday 29th June 2012. A good age for a reefer these days, and a lovely final name. RIP.
mara on Jun 05, 2010 21:12 (7 years ago)
Thanks Josip,
those reefers in the first basin and evening sun- perfect combination.
Regards, Jurij
Guest on Jun 05, 2010 20:50 (7 years ago)
Nice photo of this reefer.Regards Josip
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!