ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLOMBO BAY - IMO 9103037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:COLOMBO BAYAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9103037Hits:612
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering Marsaxlokk Harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Sezze
IMO:9103037
Former name(s):
- Maersk Delmont (Until 2014 Feb)
- Colombo Bay (Until 2006 Mar)
- Tor Bay (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,350 tons
Summer DWT:59,283 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DELMONT
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK DELMONT
© lappino
MAERSK DELMONT
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!