ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EDITH - IMO 9169029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:MSC EDITHAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9169029Hits:611
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC EDITH (ex LYKES CRUSADER, SAFMARINE PRIME, AYRSHIRE, ADCL SAMANTHA, NORASIA SAMANTHA) in Koper on 4.6.2010.
YOB:7/1998, Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft GmbH / Kiel,Yard No.:336
GT:25219
DWT:23478
LOA:215,98 m
Breadth:26,66 m
Draught:11,4 m
Speed:25 kn
Flag :Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Edith
IMO:9169029
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215104000
Callsign:9HA2640
Former name(s):
- Lykes Crusader (Until 2005 Aug 22)
- Safmarine Prime (Until 2004 May)
- Ayrshire (Until 2003 Nov 25)
- Adcl Samantha (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Samantha (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:14,310 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°24’5.23” N, 34°39’38.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 199° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs>>>ro Agi
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
13:00:28 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 07:00:18 UTCIl Hfa>>>il Ash
2018 August 5th, 10:00:01 UTCGr Pir > Il Hfa
2018 July 16th, 07:00:55 UTCIt Git >>>il Hfa
2018 July 9th, 13:00:29 UTCIt Trs > It Git
2018 July 6th, 08:30:44 UTCSi Kop>it Trs
2018 July 4th, 08:00:53 UTCIt Git > Sikop
2018 June 7th, 13:00:55 UTCIt Git>>il Hfa
2018 May 21st, 08:00:17 UTCIlhfa
2018 May 15th, 07:00:06 UTCItgit
2018 April 23rd, 16:00:37 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
MSC EDITH
© Jerzy Rakowski
MSC Edith
© Markus Reiche
MSC Edith
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!