ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pro Jade - IMO 9257711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:Pro JadeAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:June 05, 2010IMO:9257711Hits:943
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
5 June 2010
built 2003
Flag Panama
Manager SK Shipping Co Ltd Korea
Ex Pro Diamond photo 6 July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pro Jade
IMO:9257711
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353534000
Callsign:HPQL
Former name(s):
- Pro Diamond (Until 2009 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,188 tons
Summer DWT:46,757 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’40.5” N, 104°32’19.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 98° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Idn Tub
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
13:45:58 UTC
Last update:
9 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 13:45:58 UTCIdn Tub
2018 June 2nd, 13:45:46 UTCSingapore
2018 May 6th, 23:45:09 UTCTanjung Bin,malaysia
2018 May 6th, 05:45:36 UTCSgpebgc
2018 April 18th, 03:00:19 UTCAdelaide,aus
2018 April 1st, 07:00:18 UTCSgpebgc
2018 March 7th, 23:30:15 UTCNhabe, Vietnam
2018 February 8th, 00:01:08 UTCSingapore,pebgc
2018 January 21st, 13:29:10 UTCAdelaide,au
2018 January 5th, 03:00:33 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
PRO JADE
© John Wilson
PRO JADE & PACIFIC HOPE
© John Wilson
Pro Jade
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!