ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD CAPRI - IMO 9156216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD CAPRIAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9156216Hits:1,118
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1996 built vessel leaving Marsaxlokk Harbour - 20.12.1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Ctp.innovation
IMO:9156216
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016701
Callsign:POEM
Former name(s):
- Hal Admiralty (Until 2011 Oct)
- Antares I (Until 2010 Aug)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Capri (Until 2003 May)
- Antares (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,114 tons
Summer DWT:7,697 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTARES I
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANTARES I
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANTARES I
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!