ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENTINEL - IMO 7106877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:SENTINELAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:December 12, 2008IMO:7106877Hits:656
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Inbound to port of Klaipeda.
Ship Type: Fishing Ship Flag: Italy
Year Built: 1971
Length x Breadth: 60 m X 0 m
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 11 / 11 knots
IMO: 7106877
MMSI: 247282000
CALLSIGN: IBXS
Gross Tonnage: 1702 tons
DWT: 650 tons
BUILDER: Ferguson Shipbuilders
MANAGER: Argo
OWNER: Diamar
Vessel Identification
Name:Sentinel
IMO:7106877
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229964000
Callsign:9HA3754
Former name(s):
- Scotia (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,702 tons
Summer DWT:599 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°35’2.95” N, 10°57’58.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 84° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Kincardine Owf
Arrival:8th Jun 2020
10:00:52 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:00:37 UTCEmden
2018 August 28th, 05:00:59 UTCDolwin Alpha
2018 August 20th, 11:00:19 UTCGlobal Tech Owf
2018 August 15th, 05:00:32 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 10th, 02:00:33 UTCEmden
2018 August 7th, 09:00:11 UTCGt1 Offshore
2018 August 5th, 05:00:34 UTCEmden
2018 July 29th, 11:00:12 UTCAlfa Ventus Owf
2018 July 28th, 02:00:34 UTCEmden
2018 July 18th, 16:30:03 UTCWilhelmshaven
More Of This Ship
RS SENTINEL
© Marcus-S
RS SENTINEL
© Ulf Kornfeld
RS SENTINEL
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!