ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENTINEL - IMO 7106877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:SENTINELAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:December 12, 2008IMO:7106877Hits:720
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Photo taken 2008.12.12.. Port of Klaipeda.
Ship Type: Fishing Ship Flag: Italy
Year Built: 1971
Length x Breadth: 60 m X 0 m
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 11 / 11 knots
IMO: 7106877
MMSI: 247282000
CALLSIGN: IBXS
Gross Tonnage: 1702 tons
DWT: 650 tons
BUILDER: Ferguson Shipbuilders
MANAGER: Argo
OWNER: Diamar
Vessel Identification
Name:Sentinel
IMO:7106877
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229964000
Callsign:9HA3754
Former name(s):
- Scotia (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,702 tons
Summer DWT:599 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’1.56” N, 8°8’47.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Wilhelmshaven
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
16:30:34 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 16:30:34 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 6th, 05:00:49 UTCDiving Ops Cpa-0.5nm
2018 June 30th, 09:00:52 UTCDiving Operations
2018 June 30th, 09:00:48 UTCAlborg
2018 June 30th, 09:00:46 UTCAalborg
2018 June 15th, 06:00:26 UTCNeustadt
2018 May 27th, 02:00:20 UTCMerwind
2018 May 19th, 00:00:51 UTCVeja Mate
2018 May 8th, 00:00:07 UTCEmden
2018 January 24th, 14:00:36 UTCEmden Germany
More Of This Ship
RS SENTINEL
© Aleksi Lindström
RS SENTINEL
© Aleksi Lindström
RS SENTINEL
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!