ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENTINEL - IMO 7106877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:SENTINELAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:December 12, 2008IMO:7106877Hits:1,657
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Photo taken 2008.12.12.. Port of Klaipeda.
Ship Type: Fishing Ship Flag: Italy
Year Built: 1971
Length x Breadth: 60 m X 0 m
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 11 / 11 knots
IMO: 7106877
MMSI: 247282000
CALLSIGN: IBXS
Gross Tonnage: 1702 tons
DWT: 650 tons
BUILDER: Ferguson Shipbuilders
MANAGER: Argo
OWNER: Diamar
Vessel Identification
Name:Sentinel
IMO:7106877
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229964000
Callsign:9HA3754
Former name(s):
- Scotia (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,702 tons
Summer DWT:599 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°4’5.17” N, 16°59’17.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 203° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
06:30:25 UTC
Last update:
29 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 06:30:25 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 8th, 07:00:26 UTCEemshaven
2017 September 1st, 21:00:43 UTCEmden
2017 July 15th, 11:00:01 UTCKiel
2017 July 1st, 16:00:03 UTCBaltic 2 Owp
2017 May 28th, 15:30:18 UTCEmden
2017 May 28th, 15:30:11 UTCEmden
2017 March 25th, 09:00:50 UTCEmden Via Kiel Canal
2017 March 25th, 06:30:49 UTCEmden
2017 March 16th, 21:00:16 UTCMukran
More Of This Ship
RS SENTINEL
© jens smit
RS Sentinel
© Frits Olinga
RS Sentinel
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!