ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vipava - IMO 9144055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:VipavaAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:June 05, 2010IMO:9144055Hits:1,968
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
5 June 2010
built 1998
Flag Liberia
Manager Doehle P Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Vipava
IMO:9144055
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014062
Callsign:A8LT9
Former name(s):
- Isolde (Until 2008 Oct 11)
- Glen Maye (Until 2006 Nov 12)
- Allipen (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,537 tons
Summer DWT:46,570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCKY SPIRIT
© Eddie Walker
Lucky Spirit
© Evgeniy .
Lucky Spirit
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Les Blair on Jun 06, 2010 00:42 (8 years ago)
Thank you Robert
Information of owner shown by Equasis is Aspera Schiffahrts GMBH & Co Germany
ISM Manager shown as Splosna Plovba Doo Slovenia

Les
Les Blair on Jun 06, 2010 00:26 (8 years ago)
Thank you for the comment Sinisa.

Have seen better looking ships.

Les
Brozina Robert on Jun 05, 2010 08:55 (8 years ago)
Nice photo
Owner Splošna plovba Portorož Slovenia.

Best regards!
Robert
Sinisa Aljinovic on Jun 05, 2010 06:21 (8 years ago)
Nice shot of this "rusty", Les!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!