ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW DYNAMIC - IMO 9229609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:NEW DYNAMICAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9229609Hits:2,540
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign: S6AR8
Type of Ship: Container Ship
Year of Build: 2001
Gross Tonnage: 13764 t
Net Tonnage: 5157 t
Deadweight: 16742 t
Length Overall: 154 m
Beam: 25 m
Main Engine: 13577 kW
Flag: Singapore
Photo Taken: Singapore 2009.03.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Sci Kamal
IMO:9229609
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564181000
Callsign:S6AR8
Former name(s):
- Tiger Mango (Until 2014 Sep 28)
- New Dynamic (Until 2012 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,764 tons
Summer DWT:16,742 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°50’31.84” N, 129°10’56.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 77° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Gu Apn
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
21:00:46 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 21:00:46 UTCGu Apn
2018 August 1st, 21:00:48 UTCYok Hm
2018 August 1st, 21:00:46 UTCYok Off
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:34 UTCGuam
2018 July 15th, 11:00:53 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 4th, 01:00:06 UTCGuam
2018 June 30th, 04:00:05 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 June 21st, 14:00:06 UTCGuam
2018 June 17th, 10:00:05 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 June 6th, 21:00:03 UTCGuam
More Of This Ship
APL GUAM
© lappino
NEW DYNAMIC
© Geir Vinnes
NEW DYNAMIC
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!