ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLENODEN - IMO 8917730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:KLENODENAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8917730Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
04-Jun-2010 Teufelbrück Hamburg
MMSI Number:230210000
Callsig: OJDD
Flag: Finland
Build: 1991
Length: 104.0m
Breadth: 16.0m
DWT: 4.455 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Leo I
IMO:8917730
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671500000
Callsign:5VCV9
Former name(s):
- Klenoden (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:5,528 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°9’54.5” N, 28°38’54.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 158° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Ro Cnd
Arrival:15th Jul 2020
14:00:02 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 06:30:05 UTCSousse
2018 July 26th, 12:00:30 UTCNovrossiysk
2018 July 17th, 07:30:01 UTCGaeta
2018 July 11th, 23:30:18 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 7th, 16:00:54 UTCNovorossisk
2018 June 25th, 08:00:20 UTCTupase
2018 June 22nd, 11:30:58 UTCZonhuldac
2018 June 19th, 09:30:23 UTCNikolaeve
2018 April 29th, 19:30:52 UTCAnnaba
2018 April 13th, 12:00:11 UTCTrabzon
More Of This Ship
KLENODEN
© eumelzocker
KLENODEN
© eumelzocker
LEO I
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!