ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC SCOUT - IMO 9229130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC SCOUTAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9229130Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Corus, Holland on 2nd June 2010.

IMO number : 9229130
Name of ship : HANSEATIC SCOUT
Call Sign : V2BM2
MMSI : 304867000
Gross tonnage : 2896
DWT : 4338
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic Scout
IMO:9229130
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304867000
Callsign:V2BM2
Former name(s):
- Polar Light (Until 2005 Oct 19)
- Polar Bright (Until 2005 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,896 tons
Summer DWT:4,338 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°29’46.98” N, 5°42’3” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 321° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Corpach (uk)
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
16:00:42 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 04:00:14 UTCBrugge (belgium)
2017 July 28th, 16:00:29 UTCBromborough Uk
2017 July 22nd, 22:00:06 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 16th, 11:00:24 UTCGabes Tunisia
2017 July 13th, 00:00:28 UTCBezerte Tunisia
2017 July 5th, 09:00:05 UTCSagunto Spain
2017 June 25th, 04:00:56 UTCRotterdam Nl
2017 June 24th, 01:00:38 UTCAmsterdam Nl
2017 June 16th, 21:00:35 UTCHolla Norway
2017 May 26th, 08:00:22 UTCKlaipeda Lithuania
More Of This Ship
Wilson Holla
© Aage Schjoelberg
Wilson Holla
© Joop Klaasman
Wilson Holla
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!