ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA KESTREL - IMO 9006459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:SEA KESTRELAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9006459Hits:446
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 2nd June 2010.

IMO number : 9006459
Name of ship : SEA KESTREL
Call Sign : ZCIW7
MMSI : 319922000
Gross tonnage : 1382
DWT : 2225
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Cayman Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Kestrel
IMO:9006459
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319922000
Callsign:ZCIW7
Former name(s):
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2013 Apr 11)
- Union Sapphire (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,225 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°32’53.71” N, 0°17’31.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 270° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp Be
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 06:00:41 UTCAntwerp Be
2018 February 15th, 21:00:26 UTCSteenbank
2018 February 13th, 14:00:30 UTCImmingham Uk
2018 February 10th, 05:00:43 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 7th, 17:00:13 UTCDagenham Uk
2018 February 7th, 12:00:24 UTCDagenhamen Uk
2018 February 3rd, 08:00:57 UTCBelfast
2018 January 31st, 07:00:03 UTCEllesmere Uk
2018 January 26th, 06:00:03 UTCKruibeke
2018 January 23rd, 16:00:36 UTCTeesport
More Of This Ship
Sea Kestrel
© Wil Weijsters
SEA KESTREL
© Koos Biesheuvel
SEA KESTREL
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!