ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hardwar - IMO 8321096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:HardwarAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8321096Hits:969
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign: VVJV
Type of Ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of Build: 1986
Gross Tonnage: 28739 t
Net Tonnage: 15763 t
Deadweight: 47311 t
Length Overall: 189 m
Beam: 30.41 m
Flag: India
Photo Taken: Singapore 2009.03.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Sapphire
IMO:8321096
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000112
Callsign:S2CF
Former name(s):
- Hardwar (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,739 tons
Summer DWT:47,311 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRYSTAL SAPPHIRE
© martin klingsick
HARDWAR
© Leo Johannes
HARDWAR
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!