ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA KESTREL - IMO 9006459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:SEA KESTRELAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9006459Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 2nd June 2010.

IMO number : 9006459
Name of ship : SEA KESTREL
Call Sign : ZCIW7
MMSI : 319922000
Gross tonnage : 1382
DWT : 2225
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Cayman Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Kestrel
IMO:9006459
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319922000
Callsign:ZCIW7
Former name(s):
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2013 Apr 11)
- Union Sapphire (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,225 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’27.22” N, 4°52’18.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 18:00:24 UTCNlams
2017 October 14th, 00:00:13 UTCTo Order
2017 October 9th, 20:00:03 UTCBegne>gbivg
2017 October 4th, 15:00:27 UTCGbdun-begne
2017 October 3rd, 00:00:59 UTCGbdun>to Order
2017 September 28th, 19:00:13 UTCNlslu>gbdun
2017 September 21st, 12:00:36 UTCGbkln>nlslu
2017 September 16th, 06:00:05 UTCGbtee>gbkln
2017 September 13th, 21:00:29 UTCGbgoo>gbtee
2017 September 8th, 10:00:44 UTCNlams>gbgoo
More Of This Ship
Sea Kestrel
© Wil Weijsters
SEA KESTREL
© Koos Biesheuvel
SEA KESTREL
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!