ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL DREAM - IMO 9220328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:MOL DREAMAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9220328Hits:1,662
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign: V2MH
Type of Ship: Container Ship
Year of Build: 2001
Gross Tonnage: 25361 t
Net Tonnage: 12733 t
Deadweight: 33937 t
Length Overall: 207.33 m
Beam: 29.8 m
Main Engine: 19810 kW @ 108 rpm
Speed: 21 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Photo Taken: Indian Ocean 2009.03.22
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Aries
IMO:9220328
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805581
Callsign:CQHF
Former name(s):
- Mol Dream (Until 2012 Sep 03)
- Trade Rainbow (Until 2005 Dec 07)
- Tpl Challenger (Until 2002 Jul 15)
- Tcl Challenger (Until 2002 Jul)
- Jpo Aries (Until 2001 May 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,937 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°29’38.68” N, 13°12’53.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 117° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:18th May 2018
20:30:09 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 23:30:01 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 11th, 19:30:25 UTCTanger Med
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:49 UTCPort Said
2018 April 9th, 07:00:45 UTCFreetown
2018 April 6th, 11:00:15 UTCConakry
2018 March 6th, 08:00:45 UTCPort Said East
2018 March 2nd, 04:00:39 UTCPort Said
2018 February 16th, 13:00:21 UTCConakry
2018 February 10th, 00:00:48 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 28th, 15:00:33 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
JPO ARIES
© Justo Prieto
JPO ARIES
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JPO ARIES
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!