ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA EMS - IMO 9142526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:SEA EMSAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9142526Hits:455
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 2nd June 2010.

IMO number : 9142526
Name of ship : SEA EMS
Call Sign : V2BR6
MMSI : 304905000
Gross tonnage : 1682
DWT : 2503
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ems
IMO:9142526
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304905000
Callsign:V2BR6
Former name(s):
- Holland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ladon (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’51.37” N, 9°54’55.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 291° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Limerick Irl
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 18:00:49 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 October 16th, 20:30:20 UTCMontrose Uk
2017 October 11th, 12:00:29 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 October 7th, 04:00:27 UTCSwansea
2017 October 3rd, 13:00:13 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 September 27th, 15:00:26 UTCMontrose Uk
2017 September 23rd, 01:00:39 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 September 10th, 04:00:06 UTCShoreham
2017 September 6th, 03:00:49 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 September 2nd, 06:00:02 UTCGarston Dock Uk
More Of This Ship
SEA  EMS
© jeffess
Sea Ems
© simonwp
Sea Ems
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!