ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL FRANCE - IMO 9321249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:APL FRANCEAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9321249Hits:637
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL France
Type.Cont.Ship
Build.2007
Callsign.C6WN8
GT.86692 DWT.90630
Port of reg.Nassau
Flag.Bahamas
Ex.MOL Celebration
Northbound in SuezCanal 6 Oct.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Charisma
IMO:9321249
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308015000
Callsign:C6WN8
Former name(s):
- Apl France (Until 2010 Sep)
- Mol Charisma (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:86,692 tons
Summer DWT:90,390 tons
Length:316 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’37.33” S, 18°26’53.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 237° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
11:00:15 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 11:00:15 UTCCape Town
2017 October 3rd, 04:00:47 UTCPort Klang.malaysia
2017 September 26th, 04:00:06 UTCHong Kong
2017 September 24th, 13:30:27 UTCXiamen
2017 September 23rd, 03:30:35 UTCKaohsiung
2017 August 4th, 15:00:25 UTCDamietta
2017 July 31st, 06:00:36 UTCGenova
2017 July 27th, 14:00:57 UTCFos
2017 July 18th, 17:00:49 UTCBarcelona
2017 July 12th, 19:00:11 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
MOL CHARISMA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MOL CHARISMA
© Murziloid
MOL CHARISMA
© lds280
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!