ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA FLORIDA - IMO 8813635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:NOVA FLORIDAAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8813635Hits:661
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 2nd June 2010.

IMO number : 8813635
Name of ship : NOVA FLORIDA
Call Sign : PJUP
MMSI : 306752000
Gross tonnage : 5476
DWT : 6729
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Nova Florida
IMO:8813635
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306752000
Callsign:PJUP
Former name(s):
- Eaststream (Until 2006 Feb)
- Ice Stream (Until 2001 May)
- Amber Pacific (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,476 tons
Summer DWT:6,729 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°6’15.07” N, 17°30’22.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 3° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
11:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 14:30:30 UTCLuanda
2018 May 25th, 06:00:47 UTCSfax
2018 April 8th, 06:00:12 UTCPanama
2018 January 3rd, 12:00:46 UTCAgadir
2017 September 22nd, 16:00:16 UTCTema
2017 May 13th, 12:30:21 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 4th, 08:30:57 UTCBanana Pilot
2016 April 18th, 04:00:35 UTCCape Town
2016 April 6th, 16:00:35 UTCNouadhibou
2016 February 18th, 16:50:44 UTCEs Lpa
More Of This Ship
NOVA FLORIDA
© FARAMAYO
NOVA FLORIDA & STORM BAY
© har
NOVA FLORIDA
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!