ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aivita - IMO 7624336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:AivitaAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:7624336Hits:1,187
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: J8B2536
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1977
Gross Tonnage: 2019 t
Deadweight: 2899 t
Length Overall: 82 m
Beam: 14 m
Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines
Photo Taken: Vecmīlgrāvis (Latvia) 2010.04.26
Vessel Identification
Name:Aivita
IMO:7624336
Former name(s):
- Lizrix (Until 2002 Feb)
- Yorksee (Until 1996)
- Katharina (Until 1990 Jan)
- Karlsvik (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,019 tons
Summer DWT:2,899 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aivita
© simonwp
Karlsvik
© simonwp
AIVITA
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!