ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANJAN - IMO 9396622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:RANJANAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9396622Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
04-Jun-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark
MMSI Number: 305252000
Callsign: V2DL7
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Build: 2008Length:162.0m
Breadth: 24.0m
DWT : 17.219 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Ranjan
IMO:9396622
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305252000
Callsign:V2DL7
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Thailand (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,162 tons
Summer DWT:17,215 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’31.55” N, 5°25’33.41” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 166° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alg>alg Anchorage
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
15:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 15:00:07 UTCEs Alg>alg Anchorage
2018 July 20th, 18:00:00 UTCMr Ndb>es Alg
2018 July 12th, 12:00:48 UTCEs Alg>mr Nkc
2018 June 16th, 18:00:58 UTCEs Alg>west Med Sea
2018 June 15th, 18:30:00 UTCWest Med Sea>es Alg
2018 June 15th, 14:00:37 UTCMrndb>med Sea
2018 June 15th, 14:00:20 UTCMr Ndb>es Alg
2018 May 12th, 23:30:33 UTCEs Alg>mr Nkc
2018 May 6th, 10:00:40 UTCEs Alg>alg Anchorage
2018 May 4th, 02:20:29 UTCMr Ndb>es Alg
More Of This Ship
Ranjan
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ranjan
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ranjan
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!