ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RACER EXPRESS - IMO 8507779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:RACER EXPRESSAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8507779Hits:1,648
Photo Category: Wood Chip Carriers
Description:
Racer Express
Built: 1986 Nipponkai Heavy Industries.
Loa. 196,00 m. Br. 32,20 m.
35641 Gt., 43062 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: Grace Taio (99), Racer (09).
04/04-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Racer Express
IMO:8507779
Former name(s):
- Racer (Until 2009 Dec)
- Grace Taio (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,641 tons
Summer DWT:43,062 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RACER
© har
RACER
© har
RACER
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!