ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS WEDAU - IMO 8503096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:RMS WEDAUAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8503096Hits:525
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: V2BU
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1985
Gross Tonnage: 1556 t
Net Tonnage: 781 t
Deadweight: 2312 t
Length Overall: 82.21 m
Beam: 11.3 m
Main Engine: 646 kW @ 797 rpm
Speed: 14 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Photo Taken: Vecmīlgrāvis (Latvia) 2010.05.11
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Wedau
IMO:8503096
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010685
Callsign:V2BU
Former name(s):
- Moldavia (Until 2003 Mar 14)
- Dania Carina (Until 1996 Apr 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,556 tons
Summer DWT:2,312 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°46’49.14” N, 3°49’17.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 89° (92°)
Destination:
Location:New Ross
Arrival:20th May 2018
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 12:00:06 UTCDusseldorf
2018 May 14th, 07:00:48 UTCGrimbergen
2018 May 7th, 21:00:15 UTCNew Ross
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 30th, 18:00:03 UTCGrimbergen
2018 April 26th, 13:00:04 UTCNew Ross
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:24 UTCNewport
2018 April 18th, 23:00:30 UTCHamburg
2018 April 15th, 07:00:43 UTCGoole
2018 April 12th, 06:00:46 UTCDuisburg
More Of This Ship
RMS WEDAU
© Henk Jungerius
RMS WEDAU
© Henk Jungerius
RMS WEDAU
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!