ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIETNAM EXPRESS - IMO 9367205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:VIETNAM EXPRESSAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9367205Hits:1,134
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
VIETNAM EXPRESS entering the Bedford Basin ,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 9th May 2010 having changed her name enroute from Singapore from OOCL Italy to Vietnam Express.
IMO 9367205
Built by Koyo Dockyard,Japan in 2007.
Route Far East-Suez-East Coast North America.
Gross Tonnage: 66,600 tons
Capacity: 5,888 TEU with 500 reefers
Machinery: Single shaft diesel 57,200KW speed 25 knots.
Registered in Hong Kong,China
Call Sign: VRCZ4
Photo Capnken 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Italy
IMO:9367205
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566748000
Callsign:9V7383
Former name(s):
- Vietnam Express (Until 2013 Apr)
- Oocl Italy (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:66,940 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’36.78” N, 114°7’55.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 173° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Hkg
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
02:30:49 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 08:00:49 UTCKaohsiung
2018 August 18th, 12:30:25 UTCSydney
2018 August 5th, 07:00:07 UTCShekou
2018 August 3rd, 13:30:10 UTCXiamen
2018 July 22nd, 18:00:11 UTCBrisbane
2018 July 13th, 22:00:08 UTCSydney
2018 June 29th, 13:00:08 UTCXiamen
2018 June 17th, 17:00:30 UTCBrisbane
2018 June 13th, 04:00:37 UTCMelbourne
2018 June 9th, 12:30:27 UTCSydney
More Of This Ship
OOCL ITALY
© Paul Finnigan
OOCL ITALY
© Paul Finnigan
OOCL ITALY
© Theo Van Loon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!