ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD CORSICA - IMO 9138666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD CORSICAAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9138666Hits:605
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed @ Laboratory Wharf inside Valletta Harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwave
IMO:9138666
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304864000
Callsign:V2BL9
Former name(s):
- Mcl Antwerpen (Until 2012 Jul)
- Hannes C (Until 2009 May)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2008 Dec)
- Hannes C (Until 2008 Sep)
- Aries (Until 2004 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Corsica (Until 2002 Aug)
- Nedlloyd Corsica (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,114 tons
Summer DWT:7,480 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORWAVE
© miraflores
NORWAVE
© miraflores
NORWAVE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!