ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL PUSAN - IMO 9234123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:APL PUSANAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9234123Hits:1,989
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL Pusan
Type.Cont.Ship
Build.2002
Callsign.S6HU5
GT.25305 DWT.34133
Port of reg.Flag.Singapore
Inbound to Kandla.India 27 Oct.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Pusan
IMO:9234123
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564619000
Callsign:S6HU5
Former name(s):
- Indamex Chesapeake (Until 2004 Jan 07)
- Apl Pusan (Until 2002 Dec 09)
- Apl Busan (Until 2002 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,305 tons
Summer DWT:34,122 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°27’2.81” N, 117°45’58.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 230° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Shekou
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 08:00:14 UTCShekou
2018 August 4th, 20:00:36 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 3rd, 20:30:14 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:11 UTCJp Yok Xx
2018 August 1st, 14:30:08 UTCJp Yok
2018 July 17th, 15:00:15 UTCShekou
2018 July 13th, 20:00:33 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 12th, 20:00:13 UTCJp Ngo
2018 July 11th, 11:00:54 UTCJp Yok
2018 July 11th, 11:00:12 UTCJp Yok Off
More Of This Ship
APL PUSAN
© Geir Vinnes
APL PUSAN
© Geir Vinnes
APL PUSAN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!