ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP POLONIO - IMO 8710962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:CAP POLONIOAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8710962Hits:424
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Santos Anchorage (Brazil), August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Polonio
IMO:8710962
Former name(s):
- Cap Polonio (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,739 tons
Summer DWT:33,221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP POLONIO
© Michael Schindler
CAP POLONIO
© Sierras
CAP POLONIO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!