ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD HUDSON - IMO 9189354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD HUDSONAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189354Hits:446
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2000 built vessel @ sea - 03.07.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Hudson
IMO:9189354
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232613000
Callsign:MZER8
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Hudson (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,515 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°51’36.8” N, 34°37’28.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 109° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 23:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 5th, 13:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 3rd, 07:00:10 UTCHamburg
2017 August 1st, 09:00:00 UTCFelixstone
2017 July 26th, 01:00:41 UTCValencia
2017 July 20th, 05:00:23 UTCAshdod
2017 July 18th, 19:00:05 UTCHaifa
2017 July 17th, 05:00:09 UTCAshdod
2017 July 15th, 12:00:18 UTCLimassol
2017 July 5th, 04:00:59 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
Dimitris Y
© Pilot Frans
DIMITRIS Y
© Daniel F.
Dimitris Y
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!