ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANAHITA - IMO 8413291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jean Hemond [View profile]Title:MSC ANAHITAAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8413291Hits:889
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Aerial view of MSC ANAHITA upriver bound in Quebec on June 4th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anahita
IMO:8413291
Former name(s):
- Cmc Pearl (Until 2003 Nov)
- Harbour Bridge (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,285 tons
Summer DWT:36,377 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ANAHITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC ANAHITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC ANAHITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Feb 07, 2012 13:07 (6 years ago)
ship sold for scrap February 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!