ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD LAMBADA - IMO 9283203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD LAMBADAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283203Hits:474
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
leaving Santos (Brazil), August 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Pascoal
IMO:9283203
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211611000
Callsign:DNCQ
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lambada (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Pascoal (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:65,066 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°22’1.99” N, 74°29’44.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 64° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg>brsua
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
03:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 03:00:17 UTCCoctg>brsua
2017 December 10th, 13:00:16 UTCUshou>pactb
2017 December 5th, 03:00:11 UTCMxatm>ushou
2017 December 2nd, 03:00:08 UTCMxver>mxatm
2017 November 30th, 17:00:20 UTCPactb>mxver
2017 November 26th, 04:00:06 UTCCoctg>pactb
2017 November 24th, 12:00:53 UTCBrssa>coctg
2017 November 12th, 04:00:57 UTCBrssz>brrio
2017 November 5th, 07:00:55 UTCBrsua>brssz
2017 November 1st, 03:00:54 UTCCoctg>brsua
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Lambada
© MO Roy
P&O Neslloyd Lambada
© DDGHANSA
MONTE PASCOAL
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!