ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER K - IMO 8005111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:PIONEER KAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:August 06, 2005IMO:8005111Hits:536
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Santos (Brazil).
August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisboa
IMO:8005111
Former name(s):
- Albatross (Until 2011 Apr)
- Pioneer K (Until 2006 Mar)
- Radiant Rigel (Until 2003 Dec)
- Jag Rashmi (Until 2001)
- Hunan (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,652 tons
Summer DWT:40,507 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LISBOA
© lys
PIONEER K
© Rogério Cordeiro
PIONEER K
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!