ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SEATTLE - IMO 9105126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SEATTLEAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9105126Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed @ Freeport Terminal 1 inside Marsaxlokk Harbour in a typical winter weather - 11.11.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Sana
IMO:9105126
Former name(s):
- Santa Ana (Until 2013 May)
- Pos Hongkong (Until 2012 Aug)
- Santa Ana (Until 2010 Sep)
- Maersk Ipanema (Until 2010 Aug)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Seattle (Until 2005 Sep)
- Chesapeake Bay (Until 1998 Jan)
- Santa Ana (Until 1995 Jun 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,028 tons
Summer DWT:46,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK IPANEMA
© Northkehdinger
MAERSK IPANEMA
© Northkehdinger
MAERSK IPANEMA
© Northkehdinger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!