ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VOLOS - IMO 9256389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MAERSK VOLOSAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256389Hits:488
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Santos (Brazil), August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Freyburg
IMO:9256389
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253436000
Callsign:LXHD
Former name(s):
- Maersk Volos (Until 2008 Sep 26)
- Hansa Freyburg (Until 2003 Nov)
- Mearsk Volos (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- H Freyburg (Until 2003 Sep 19)
- Hansa Freyburg (Until 2003 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,453 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°25’47.22” N, 79°36’26.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 170° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Usmia
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
18:30:21 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 18:30:21 UTCUsmia
2018 January 9th, 20:00:51 UTCCoctg
2018 January 9th, 20:00:11 UTCCobaq
2018 January 4th, 16:00:11 UTCUsmia
2017 December 28th, 19:00:30 UTCCosmr
2017 December 26th, 23:00:25 UTCCobaq
2017 December 24th, 11:00:21 UTCHtlff
2017 December 21st, 18:30:11 UTCUsmia
2017 December 14th, 23:30:14 UTCCosmr
2017 December 10th, 12:00:50 UTCHtlff
More Of This Ship
HANSA FREYBURG
© Captain Ted
HANSA FREYBURG
© carlo martinelli
HANSA FREYBURG
© Wallace Cray
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!