ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL PRODUCER III - IMO 9183245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRAHAM RUSSELL [View profile]Title:GLOBAL PRODUCER IIIAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:October 02, 2006IMO:9183245Hits:2,537
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Floating Production/Storage/Offloading Units
Description:
Built ?
Gt ?
Flag ?
RIVER TYNE 2nd October 2006
Berthed on the River Tyne having work done on her a lot of noise coming from its direction while taking photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Producer 3
IMO:9183245
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235107000
Callsign:ZQSD5
Former name(s):
- Kerr Mcgee Global Producer Iii (Until 2006 May)
- Spu 550 (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:54,631 tons
Summer DWT:85,943 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:16 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°21’8.53” N, 0°51’45.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 217° (182°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Global Producer III
© Alex98
Global Producer III
© Calum Fraser
Global Producer III
© George Dullenty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 29, 2010 14:40 (8 years ago)
Correct IMO 9183245, built 2000 by Mitsui, Chiba, 53552gt, loa 217,0m, call sign FPSO, flag Isle of Man.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!