ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CORSICA - IMO 7905924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MSC CORSICAAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:August 31, 2007IMO:7905924Hits:633
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken 2007.08.31.. Port of Klaipeda. Flag : Greece. Built:1980
Length: 204.02 m
Width: 30.97 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Corsica
IMO:7905924
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Infanta (Until 2002 Jun)
- Scl Infanta (Until 2000 Aug)
- Author (Until 1999 Feb)
- Benarmin (Until 1982)
- Author (Until 1981 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,994 tons
Summer DWT:27,630 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CORSICA
© Nektarios Papadakis
MSC CORSICA
© simonwp
MSC CORSICA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!