ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chenebourg - IMO 8911499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Topspotter89 [View profile]Title:ChenebourgAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8911499Hits:745
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam - 25/05/10 - The South Korean capesizer "Chenebourg" is pictured arriving at Europoort to discharge at EMO Maasvlakte.
www.maxmueller.wordpress.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Solar Orion
IMO:8911499
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440395000
Callsign:DSOV2
Former name(s):
- Chenebourg (Until 2011 May)
- Lowlands Grace (Until 2006 Aug)
- Csk Everest (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,273 tons
Summer DWT:149,518 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOLAR ORION
© Theo Van Loon
SOLAR ORION
© tropic maritime images
Lowlands Grace
© Arki Wagner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!