ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAVO MALEAS - IMO 9044918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:KAVO MALEASAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9044918Hits:2,221
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
KAVO MALEAS was photographed arriving at Liverpool 16.8.93

built in 1992 at Mangalia for Romania, and launched as VIONEASA, she was operated at the time by Gourdomichalos under the Malta flag on behalf of Petromin of Constantza
Vessel Identification
Name:Asirat
IMO:9044918
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181503
Callsign:EROC
Former name(s):
- Ileana (Until 2012 Sep)
- Kavo Maleas (Until 2008 Oct)
- Voineasa (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,145 tons
Summer DWT:25,739 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASIRAT
© Ivan Meshkov
ASIRAT
© Ivan Meshkov
ASIRAT
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,221 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!