ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC - IMO 9000168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:p-36 [View profile]Title:HANSEATICAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9000168Hits:709
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Quebec ,Canada
tonnage 8378
built 1991
flag Bahamadwt 1100
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic
IMO:9000168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309577000
Callsign:C6KA9
Former name(s):
- Society Adventurer (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,378 tons
Summer DWT:1,177 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°27’17.64” N, 6°41’22.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 71° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Rathlin Island
Arrival:25th May 2018
21:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 21:00:17 UTCRathlin Island
2018 May 24th, 05:30:57 UTCBelfast
2018 May 23rd, 04:00:22 UTCDublin
2018 May 18th, 21:00:04 UTCDingle
2018 May 18th, 07:00:35 UTCRerrin
2018 May 17th, 05:00:24 UTCCork
2018 May 15th, 12:00:15 UTCGurnsey
2018 May 14th, 12:30:33 UTCSt. Helier
2018 May 10th, 04:00:18 UTCBorkum
2018 May 9th, 04:30:31 UTCOudeschield
More Of This Ship
HANSEATIC
© John O Neill
HANSEATIC
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
HANSEATIC
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!