ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN VILLAGE - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:oktaytr [View profile]Title:OCEAN VILLAGEAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8611398Hits:522
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
GALATAPORT-ISTANBUL/TURKEY
IMO number : 8611398
Name of ship : OCEAN VILLAGE (since 01-04-2003)
Call Sign : GRFP
MMSI : 234890000
Gross tonnage : 63524 (since 01-03-1989)
DWT : 7505
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (since 01-03-1989)
Year of build : 1989
Flag : United Kingdom (since 01-11-1997)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 08-03-1989)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°45’49.98” N, 10°10’41.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 259° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus Ps
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
05:00:44 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:22 UTCSt. Mary's
2018 September 9th, 06:00:21 UTCSt. Mary's
2018 September 9th, 06:00:20 UTCSt. Mary's
2018 September 9th, 06:00:19 UTCSt. Mary's
2018 September 8th, 04:30:10 UTCRingaskiddy Pilot St
2018 September 7th, 05:30:38 UTCDublin Pilot Station
2018 September 2nd, 05:45:41 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 31st, 02:00:31 UTCTilbury Via Sunk
2018 August 25th, 22:30:17 UTCSkudefjord Ps
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:50 UTCAarhus Plt
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS
© Poul Erik Olsen
COLUMBUS
© Alex Marrero
COLUMBUS
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!