ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE - IMO 7904889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF ADVENTUREAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:7904889Hits:638
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Inbound the river Tyne for A+P shipyard on the 5/6/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Berlin
IMO:7904889
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248277000
Callsign:9HA2295
Former name(s):
- Fti Berlin (Until 2014 Mar 06)
- Spirit Of Adventure (Until 2012 May 14)
- Orange Melody (Until 2005 Dec 15)
- Berlin (Until 2005 May 20)
- Princess Mahsuri (Until 1984 Nov 23)
- Berlin (Until 1982 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,570 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°25’50.38” N, 16°56’27.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 204° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
06:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 04:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2017 August 9th, 09:00:59 UTCLvrix
2017 August 8th, 05:30:02 UTCTallin
2017 August 6th, 01:30:40 UTCRuled
2017 August 5th, 08:30:12 UTCFihel
2017 August 3rd, 05:30:54 UTCSeklr
2017 August 2nd, 06:30:08 UTCDkcph (pilot)
2017 August 1st, 07:00:03 UTCElbe Pilot
2017 July 31st, 04:00:14 UTCBezee
2017 July 29th, 05:30:34 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
BERLIN
© Lennart Rydberg
BERLIN
© Igor Dilo
BERLIN
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Neil C McBride on Jun 05, 2010 18:25 (7 years ago)
Hi Kent,sorry I cannot help with that, I know she is in for a couple of days though.
Cheers
Neil
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!